>
>
CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea"

CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea"

95 Via San Giacomo, Riomaggiore, Italy
Very good
16 reviews
8.4

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea" - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea" - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea" - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea" - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea" - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea" - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea" - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea" - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea" - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea" - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 5
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment has a balcony with outdoor furniture and sea views where you can relax. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Fan, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Sea view, Landmark view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8.4
Very good
16 reviews
Staff
9
Facility
7.65
Cleanliness
8.15
Comfort
8.75
Location
9.63
Price quality
8.25

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vineria Santa Marta
15 km
Zeromeno
15 km
Sole d'Oro
11 km
Gelateria Sottozero
19 m
La Conchiglia
37 m
Rio Bistrot
10 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Riomaggiore Beach
10 m
Spiaggia del Persico
17 km
Spiaggia del Cantun
17 km
Public transport
Manarola
5 km
Riomaggiore
3.6 km
Closest airports
Pisa International Airport
89 km

Facilities - CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea"

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
Outdoors
  • Terrace
General
  • Family rooms

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea"?

Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea"?

The property address is 95 Via San Giacomo, Riomaggiore, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea"?

Room prices at CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea" are available once you select your dates.

Can guests use airport transfer services at CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea"?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea".

How far is the nearest airport from CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea"?

The nearest airport, Pisa International Airport, is located about 89 km from the property.

How far is CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea" from the city center?

The city center is about 150 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available to book at CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea"?

CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea" features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

What languages does the reception staff at CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea" speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea".

What landmarks are located near CasaRiomaggiore "a few steps from the sea"?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Viale Mazzini La Spezia (7 km), Technical Naval Museum (6.7 km), Monumento al Generale Domenico Chiodo (6.7 km) and Amedeo Lia Museum (6.6 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!